Google rating
4.9

Privacy Policy

At Ample Accounting & Taxation Services we are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information provided to and/or collected by us. Please read our Privacy Policy and contact us if you have any enquiry or concerns related to our handling of your personal information.

Personal information

The personal information we may collect directly from you or through third parties includes but not limited to your name; email address; home address; telephone number; other contact details and other sensitive financial information.

We may collect additional information about your location, actions, views, search queries and behaviour within our website, linked applications and/or social media platforms from which you allow us to collect information.

Use of personal information

We may collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information to communicate with you; to keep internal records; and to allow you to access and/or our website, linked applications and/or social media platforms.

We may use the personal information collected for marketing purposes, including analytics, advertising and market research aimed at improving our products and services, for business development and to send you information about our services, products and promotions or about third parties that we consider relevant to you.

We may also collect your personal information for internal administrative purposes or to comply with our legal obligations.

Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose your personal information to employees and/or third parties involved in the provision of information, direct marketing, products and/or services to you, including without limitation, contractors; debt collectors; professional advisors; IT service, server and/or marketing providers; payment systems operators; and other third-party service providers in order to allow them to provide their service.

We may disclose your personal information to credit reporting agencies, tribunals, regulatory authorities and/or law enforcement officers, in order to exercise or defend our legal rights.

We may disclose your personal information to our potential and/or existing business partners.

Control over your personal information

By providing your personal information to us, you consent to the collection, processing and use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

You consent to the disclosure of your personal information to the third parties mentioned in the section “Disclosure of personal information” of this Privacy Policy; and you acknowledge that said third parties may collect, process and/or store data outside of Australia; that said third parties may be located outside of Australia; and that we are not required to ensure said third parties comply with Australian privacy laws.

You may request access to your personal information at any time. We may deny your request under the Privacy Act 1988.

At any time, you may restrict the collection or use of your personal information, including the information in marketing and communications databases, by contacting us or following the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of our digital messages.

If you believe the information we hold about you is outdated, incorrect or incomplete please contact us to correct said information.

If you wish to make a complaint because you have reasons to believe that we have not complied with the stated in the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us. We will take all the necessary measures to investigate your complaint and respond to you setting out the result of our investigation and the measures taken on the matter, if applicable.

Storage and security of personal information

We are committed to protect the personal information we collect from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. For this purpose, we have taken the reasonable measures to provide physical and electronical security.

You acknowledge we are not responsible and cannot ensure the security of any personal information transmitted over the Internet as third parties could potentially access to it while being sent, although we take reasonable measures to use safe storage and secure electronic systems to reduce the risk of unauthorised disclosure of your information.

Cookies

Cookies are small files stored in your Internet browser to save your preferences and login details.

We may use Internet cookies and other similar technologies to monitor, keep statistics and collect additional information in order to survey, improve and update our website for a more convenient service.

Contact us

If you require more information or have any complaints about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Ample Accounting & Taxation Services

Suite 104, 8 French Avenue

Bankstown, NSW 2200

support@ampleaccounting.com.au

0426 010 105(02) 4601 1145

Our Services

Our experienced Bankstown team can help you out with all your accounting and taxation services needs! Click on through to find out more.

Tax Returns Bankstown

Tax Returns

Leave your tax return needs to our expert Bankstown team!
New Business Consultation Bankstown

New Business Consultation

We’ve helped numerous businesses open up strategically. Let us help you and your business too!
Bookkeeping  Payroll Bankstown

Bookkeeping Payroll

Outsource your bookkeeping and payroll duties to us and have more time to grow your business!
Tax Planning Bankstown

Tax Planning

A strategic way to minimize your taxes and maximise your benefit.
Business Support Bankstown

Business Support

Continuous support keeps your business healthy. Let us support yours

Testimonials